Program

*Please note that this program is subject to change when required.

Day 0 – 24th November

All day  Registration

18:00  – Exercise Time*

19:00 – Light Dinner

20:00 – Guided Meditation

*Optional

Day 1

05:45 – 06:20 – Morning Guided Meditation

06:30 – 07:20 -Yoga

07:30 – 08:30 – Breakfast

08:45 – 11:00 – Opening

08:45 – 09:00 – Video Screening

09:00 – 09:30 – Opening Speech by Worakate “Ping Ping” Thangsurbkul, WPI-PR Director

09:30 – 10:00 – Orientation

10:00 – 11:00 – Presentation of Summit and Crew

11.30 – 13:30 – Welcome Lunch

12:30 – 13:30 – Cultural Exchange Party

14:00 – 16:00 – Meditation & Lecture by Monk Pasura

17:00 – 17:30 – Pana

17:30 – 18:00 – Project Fair Preparation

18: 00 – 19:30 – Project Fair

19:30 – 20:15 – Songs by Paul Hoyle, Peru

20:30 – 21:30 – Guided Meditation by Monk Pasura

20:00                 Lights Out

*18:00 – 19:30 – Meditation Clinics by Monk Pasura

Day 2

05:45 – 06:20 Morning Guided Meditation

06:30 – 07:20 -Yoga

07:30 – 08:30 – Breakfast

09:00 – 11:00 – Meditation & Lecture by Monk Pasura

11:30 – 12:30 – Lunch

13:30 – 15:00 – PIPO Workshops

  • Rhythm and Meditation Workshop by ALUNA Group, Argentina
  • Living Mandala by Farid Cortez, Colombia
  • Music and Meditation by Paul Hoyle, Peru

15:30 – 16:45 – PIPO Talks;

  • Meditation Personal Story by Raul Bravo, Mexico
  • Peace Building and Meditation by Gaby Velarde, Peru
  • Visualization and Creative Energy by Marco Bermudez, Colombia

17:00 – 17:30 – Pana

17:30 – 18:50 – PIPO Workshops;

  • Muay Thay by Arturo Dongo, Peru
  • Meditation and Movement Workshop by Juan and Ana, Argentina
  • Meditation and Dreaming Art by Carolina Bertsch, Brazil

19:00 – 20:00 – Group Work

20:30 – 21:30 – Guided Meditation by Monk Pasura

20:00                Lights Out

*14:00 – 17:00 Meditation Clinics by Monk Pasura

Day 3

05:45 – 06:20 – Morning Guided Meditation

06:30 – 07.20 – Yoga

07:30 – 08:30 – Breakfast

09:00 – 11:00- Meditation & Lecture by Monk Pasura

11:30 –  12:30 – Lunch

13:30 – 15:00 – Group Work

15:30 – 16:45 – PIPO Talks;

  • Neuroscience and Meditation by Elisa Laconich, Paraguay
  • Meditation for Social Change by Bridgette Barrett, Jamaica
  • Flow and Meditation by Anayanci Vargas, Colombia

16:45 – 17:15 – Pana

17:15 – 19:00 – Future Working Plan

17:15 – 18:00 – Future Plans Activities by Worakate “Ping Ping” Thangsurbkul, WPI- PR Director

18:00 – 19:30 – Work Group Activity by Crew

19:30 – 10:00 -Closing Ceremony

19:30 – 20:30 – Closing Words and Guided Meditation by Monk Pasura

20:30 – 21:00 – Sharing Circle

21:00 – 22:00 – ALUNA Band Concert

22:00                Lights Out

*14:00 – 17.00 – Meditation Clinics by Monk Pasura

Day 4 – Check Out

05:45 – 06:20 -Morning Guided Meditation

06:30 – 07:20 – Group Yoga by Juani Angulo

07:30 – 08:15 – Breakfast

08:15 – 10:00 – Peace Agents Meeting

10:30                 Departure Time